Dr. Manuel D. Cerqueira
Dr. Manuel D. Cerqueira

Dr. Manuel D. Cerqueira

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 45 years
  • Graduated from: New York University School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1976
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1356304232

Dr. Manuel D. Cerqueira MD

Nuclear Medicine Physician

He is located at 9500 Euclid Avenue in Cleveland, OH 44195. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Cholecystitis, Constipation, General Care, Hyponatremia, Prescription Refill. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1356304232. Appointment can be made via the phone number (800) 223-2273. He is affiliated with 3 practices and 5 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Manuel D. Cerqueira, being an nuclear medicine physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Manuel D. Cerqueira.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Manuel D. Cerqueira

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Manuel D. Cerqueira as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Antidote Health Plan of Ohio, Inc.

Network data as of Nov 9, 2025, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 15 plans from Antidote Health Plan of Ohio, Inc.
Antidote Health Plan of Ohio, Inc. plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze Complete 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care, $0 Core Rx HMO · Expanded Bronze Tierone Not accepting new patients
Bronze Complete+Dental 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care, $0 Core Rx HMO · Expanded Bronze Tierone Not accepting new patients
Bronze Elite 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care/Referred Labs, $0 Advanced Rx HMO · Expanded Bronze Tierone Not accepting new patients
Bronze Elite+Dental 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care/Referred Labs, $0 Advanced Rx HMO · Expanded Bronze Tierone Not accepting new patients
Bronze Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Tierone Not accepting new patients
Gold Complete 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care, $0 Core Rx HMO · Gold Tierone Not accepting new patients
Gold Complete+Dental 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care, $0 Core Rx HMO · Gold Tierone Not accepting new patients
Gold Elite 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care/Referred Labs, $0 Advanced Rx HMO · Gold Tierone Not accepting new patients
Gold Elite+Dental 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care/Referred Labs, $0 Advanced Rx HMO · Gold Tierone Not accepting new patients
Gold Standard HMO · Gold Tierone Not accepting new patients
Silver Complete 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care, $0 Core Rx HMO · Silver Tierone Not accepting new patients
Silver Complete+Dental 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care, $0 Core Rx HMO · Silver Tierone Not accepting new patients
Silver Elite 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care/Referred Labs, $0 Advanced Rx HMO · Silver Tierone Not accepting new patients
Silver Elite+Dental 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care/Referred Labs, $0 Advanced Rx HMO · Silver Tierone Not accepting new patients
Silver Standard HMO · Silver Tierone Not accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Manuel D. Cerqueira is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Manuel D. Cerqueira is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nuclear Medicine (also registered under: Practitioner - Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology)) .

Bills through: Clinic Medical Services Company

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Astellas Pharma $540364
GE Healthcare $33911
Jubilant Draximage $1250

Other

Promotional Speaking or Service $378343
Consulting $134602
Travel and Lodging $51551
Food and Beverage $10287
Other $1250

Studies

NEW YORK UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1976

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Wooster Clinic
1740 Cleveland Road
Wooster, 44691 OH
(330) 287-4500
Cleveland Clinic Star Imaging
6288 Wildwood Lane
West Bloomfield, 48324 MI
(248) 635-1546
Dayton Imaging - Far Hills Avenue - Cleveland Clinic
5529 Far Hills Avenue
Dayton, 45429 OH
(937) 435-6674

Affiliated hospitals

AKRON GENERAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 AKRON GENERAL AVENUE
AKRON, 44307 OH
(330) 344-6000
CLEVELAND CLINIC
9500 EUCLID AVENUE
CLEVELAND, 44195 OH
(216) 445-8400
HILLCREST HOSPITAL
6780 MAYFIELD ROAD
MAYFIELD HEIGHTS, 44124 OH
(440) 312-4500
FAIRVIEW HOSPITAL
18101 LORAIN AVENUE
CLEVELAND, 44111 OH
(216) 476-7000
ASHTABULA COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER
2420 LAKE AVENUE
ASHTABULA, 44004 OH
(440) 997-2262

Looking for more Nuclear Medicine Physicians?

Out of the 14 nuclear medicine physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Vincent C. Chan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9500 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44195, OH
Dr. Aju Thomas Md
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9500 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44195, OH
Dr. Jon C. Davidson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9500 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44195, OH
Dr. Andrei Saraiva Purysko
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9500 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44195, OH
Dr. Gregory W. Baran
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9500 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44195, OH
Dr. Suman Jana
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 222 Piedmont Avenue Cincinnati, 45219, OH
Dr. Richard C. Brunken
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9500 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44195, OH
Dr. Guiyun Wu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3601 The Vanderbilt Clinic Nashville, 37232, TN
Dr. Sankaran Shrikanthan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9500 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44195, OH
Dr. Bohdan Bybel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9500 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44195, OH

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Manuel D. Cerqueira treat?

Dr. Manuel D. Cerqueira provides treatment for Acute Pain, Cholecystitis, Constipation, General Care, Hyponatremia, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. Manuel D. Cerqueira affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Manuel D. Cerqueira is affiliated with AKRON GENERAL MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Manuel D. Cerqueira have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Manuel D. Cerqueira is affiliated with Wooster Clinic. For the full list of practices see this list.

Does Dr. Manuel D. Cerqueira accept patients with Antidote Health Plan of Ohio, Inc.?

Yes, Dr. Manuel D. Cerqueira is listed in-network for Antidote Health Plan of Ohio, Inc. through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Dr. Manuel D. Cerqueira?

Dr. Manuel D. Cerqueira's office is located at 9500 Euclid Avenue in Cleveland, OH 44195.